ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN ORYX - IMO 9138692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AFRICAN ORYXAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138692Hits:851
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cyprus flag bulk carrier African Oryx, bt. 1997, gt. 15888, entering the locks of Terneuzen on 30.4.2005, she shortly was renamed from Gangga Nagara, flag Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Runner
IMO:9138692
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311903000
Callsign:C6UG2
Former name(s):
- African Oryx (Until 2013 Apr)
- Gangga Nagara (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,888 tons
Summer DWT:24,110 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’8.76” N, 5°4’58.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Dnipro Buzkyy
Arrival:28th May 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 27th, 08:00:22 UTCDnipro Buzkyy
2018 January 7th, 22:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 18th, 00:01:25 UTCAliaga
2017 October 26th, 09:00:47 UTCKroman Tr
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 18th, 00:01:11 UTCIcdas
2017 September 11th, 02:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 31st, 23:30:49 UTCAvonmouth
2017 August 11th, 01:00:06 UTCNewport Whels
2017 August 5th, 11:00:33 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
St. Elias
© Gerolf Drebes
St Elias
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
St Elias
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!