ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paige - IMO 9088732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PaigeAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088732Hits:652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8901793 - Malta flag - Port of Registry Valletta - TESS 40 class Handy Max - 43.655 dwt - 185,84 mts loa - Build on July 1989 by Tsuneishi SB, Japan - Hull nr. 622 - Leaving Santos on 05.12.04 - Ex: Sorer Zen, Angel III
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Commander
IMO:9088732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356175000
Callsign:3FHM6
Former name(s):
- Genco Commander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Paige (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sun Canal (Until 2004 Mar)
- Snowbird (Until 1999 Jun)
- Delantera (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,065 tons
Summer DWT:45,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°57’55.37” N, 119°11’4.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 177° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Shihu
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 17:00:32 UTCShihu
2015 December 24th, 11:30:22 UTCJinshan Pstn
2015 December 10th, 01:00:08 UTCMuara Satui(indonesi
2015 October 16th, 00:00:07 UTCJingtang,china
2015 July 28th, 16:00:44 UTCSingapore
2015 March 20th, 08:30:13 UTCS'pore Ebgc
2014 December 29th, 12:00:14 UTCMalta
2014 December 2nd, 23:00:04 UTCAlexandria,egypt
2014 November 17th, 14:00:03 UTCEleusis, Greece
2014 November 17th, 13:00:52 UTCEleusis,greece
More Of This Ship
DS COMMANDER
© lys
DS COMMANDER
© lys
DS Commander
© gtogias
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!