ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ANDES - IMO 9237503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA ANDESAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237503Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Early morning picture at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, 26-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barry
IMO:9237503
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005252
Callsign:V7CE6
Former name(s):
- Anke Ritscher (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Csav Sao Paulo (Until 2009 Oct)
- Norasia Andes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°42’10.44” N, 48°24’32.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 29° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Vila Do Conde
Arrival:20th May 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 03:00:47 UTCManaus
2018 May 8th, 18:00:37 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 May 5th, 02:30:42 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:01 UTCCristobal
2018 April 25th, 14:00:50 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 16th, 11:00:26 UTCMacapa
2018 April 7th, 01:00:34 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 4th, 19:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 March 16th, 13:00:43 UTCKingston
2018 March 10th, 21:00:04 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
BARRY
© Captain Ted
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
john sins on Jun 17, 2005 00:26 (12 years ago)
Thank you for your support, sorry for the mistake.

Best wishes,
John
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 16, 2005 20:53 (12 years ago)
Hello John
is she Norasia Andes ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!