ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paige - IMO 9088732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PaigeAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088732Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9088732
built by Tsuneishi in 1994 - Malta flag - Port of Registry Valletta - TESS 45 class Handy Max Tsuneishi SB, Japan Leaving Santos on 05.12.04 -
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Commander
IMO:9088732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356175000
Callsign:3FHM6
Former name(s):
- Genco Commander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Paige (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sun Canal (Until 2004 Mar)
- Snowbird (Until 1999 Jun)
- Delantera (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,065 tons
Summer DWT:45,518 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°18’36.2” N, 117°42’46.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 224° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Ptk_kr
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:00:05 UTCPtk_kr
2018 July 25th, 20:00:13 UTCSgsin_pebga
2018 June 2nd, 20:30:11 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2017 October 12th, 08:09:20 UTCKendari
2017 July 21st, 11:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2017 April 29th, 10:00:30 UTCCampha
2017 April 18th, 23:59:32 UTCShihu
2016 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCTaboneo
2016 November 11th, 17:00:32 UTCShihu
2015 December 24th, 11:30:22 UTCJinshan Pstn
More Of This Ship
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 06, 2009 03:07 (9 years ago)
Hi Marcelo
PAIGE with Imo number 9088732
built by Tsuneishi in 1994
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!