Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euro Fjord - IMO 5151294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Euro FjordAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Loading fish meal in Westmann Isl. 13th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ferah (Until 2008 Oct)
- Euro Fjord (Until 2007 Oct)
- Trolltind (Until 2004 Nov)
- Simla (Until 1970)
- Hippo (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:634 tons
Summer DWT:599 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Cees Bustraan
© Cees Bustraan
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!