ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTWIND - IMO 8515635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WESTWINDAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8515635Hits:726
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Weser 9-11-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Milano Sky
IMO:8515635
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671259000
Callsign:5VBN4
Former name(s):
- Westwind Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Westwind (Until 2007 Nov)
- Tertia (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,539 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTWIND
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Milano Sky
© Frank Behrends
Milano Sky
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!