ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AACHEN - IMO 9312676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:AACHENAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312676Hits:860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal entering Lock 4, 5-28-05. i wasnt sure if i should have maybe put this in the coaster's section, shes a small one.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aachen
IMO:9312676
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304740000
Callsign:V2BP8
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CLARA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 16, 2005 21:31 (12 years ago)
She's multi-colored, all right! This is a really small one Matt, I bet she wouldn't make it across the Atlantic in storm season!
Stan Muller on Jun 16, 2005 20:57 (12 years ago)
Although she is a small one, she looks great in this colorfull photo Matt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!