ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amfitrionas - IMO 8323719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:AmfitrionasAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323719Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- unloading cement in Providence,RI, 6-3-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Aashman
IMO:8323719
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371736000
Callsign:3EDZ4
Former name(s):
- Royal Crystal (Until 2010 Dec)
- Amfitrionas (Until 2005 Dec)
- Kurushima Sea (Until 2005 Apr)
- Manila Feliz (Until 1999 Feb)
- Happy Eager (Until 1990 May)
- Indah Fuji (Until 1988)
- Sun Island (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,045 tons
Summer DWT:24,872 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AASHMAN
© Geir Vinnes
Aashman
© Gerolf Drebes
ROYAL CRYSTAL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
david clarkson on Feb 13, 2009 04:57 (7 years ago)
IMO 8323719 No idea who owners were but had name for only short time and in Dec 05 renamed Royal Crystal. Panama flag. Owners now Syrian..Shehadah Maritime, Tartous.

David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!