ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLONA - IMO 6514376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BELLONAAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6514376Hits:583
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
13.06.2005 Bellona inbound at Drammen Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellona
IMO:6514376
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273345290
Callsign:UBBM6
Former name(s):
- Stella Atlantic (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,794 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’9.6” N, 36°33’21” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 10:00:44 UTCNvrsk
2017 November 10th, 01:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 13th, 06:00:03 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 8th, 01:00:08 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 6th, 00:30:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 26th, 01:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 25th, 01:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 20th, 08:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 19th, 04:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 14th, 05:00:53 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!