ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLONA - IMO 6514376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BELLONAAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6514376Hits:644
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
13.06.2005 Bellona at Drammen Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellona
IMO:6514376
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273345290
Callsign:UBBM6
Former name(s):
- Stella Atlantic (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,794 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’39.31” N, 36°34’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Konstanta
Arrival:20th May 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 21:00:32 UTCPort Kakaz
2018 April 13th, 10:30:52 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 13th, 10:30:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 5th, 09:30:50 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 22nd, 13:30:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 16th, 19:30:56 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 10th, 00:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 17th, 18:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 11th, 16:00:09 UTCPort Novorssiysk
2018 February 8th, 22:00:44 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
BELLONA
© Sushkov Oleg
BELLONA
© Evgeniy .
BELLONA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!