ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Western Tide - IMO 9104603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Western TideAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9104603Hits:1,612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 19-4-03
IMO: 9104603
Vessel Identification
Name:Cy Thunder
IMO:9104603
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229358000
Callsign:9HA3265
Former name(s):
- Id Tide (Until 2013 Jan)
- Nordtide (Until 2009 May)
- Western Tide (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,968 tons
Summer DWT:45,406 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°30’22.7” N, 26°43’12.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 138° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:13 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2018 January 28th, 00:00:06 UTCUmm Qasr/iraq
2018 January 14th, 23:00:07 UTCSuez Canal
2017 December 17th, 19:00:14 UTCTuzla/turkey
2017 December 1st, 14:00:01 UTCGibraltar,uk
2017 June 1st, 10:45:58 UTCGibraltar,uk
2017 June 1st, 10:45:51 UTCGibraltar,uk
2016 November 30th, 07:00:59 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 10th, 01:00:44 UTCGibralta,spain
2016 November 8th, 15:00:00 UTCEsvlc Anchorage
More Of This Ship
CY Thunder
© Vladimir Knyaz
CY Thunder
© Vladimir Knyaz
CY THUNDER
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!