ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:495
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
lesund - 16 juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°54’9.36” N, 63°28’49.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 296° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Roadtown^2ctortola
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 11:00:06 UTCRoadtown^2ctortola
2017 February 21st, 11:00:07 UTCAntigua
2017 February 16th, 10:30:41 UTCBridgetown^2c Barbad
2017 February 9th, 14:30:08 UTCManaus
2017 February 8th, 11:00:37 UTCParintins
2017 January 14th, 11:30:26 UTCGrand Turk
2017 January 12th, 11:30:13 UTCRoad Town^2c Tortola
2017 January 11th, 11:00:03 UTCSt.johns^2c Antigua
2016 December 31st, 11:00:00 UTCRoad Town^2c Tortola
2016 December 19th, 11:00:34 UTCF.d.france^2c Martin
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Marcus-S
BRAEMAR
© samtmendher
BRAEMAR
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 23:20 (9 years ago)
Nice set of pics!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!