ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:521
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ålesund - 16 juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’6.18” N, 8°42’1.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 289° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta^2c Spain
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 06:00:14 UTCVigo Spain
2017 November 18th, 06:00:26 UTCCeuta^2c Spain
2017 November 13th, 08:30:43 UTCPortimao
2017 November 13th, 08:30:29 UTCSeville Spain
2017 November 13th, 08:30:04 UTCLisbon
2017 November 10th, 03:30:03 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 8th, 05:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 7th, 05:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 19:30:35 UTCGhent
2017 November 4th, 05:15:58 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Manuel Fernandez
BRAEMAR
© Manuel Fernandez
BRAEMAR
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!