ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTOMAN DIGNITY - IMO 9198666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OTTOMAN DIGNITYAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198666Hits:801
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 27.5.2005
IMO No: 9198666
built by Hyundai H.I.South Korea.2000
owned by Güngen Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Dht Trader
IMO:9198666
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003053
Callsign:V7OB6
Former name(s):
- Overseas London (Until 2012 Dec 27)
- Ottoman Dignity (Until 2008 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,751 tons
Summer DWT:152,923 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°30’43.25” N, 64°4’28.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 299° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Rastanurah
Arrival:6th May 2018
01:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 01:00:30 UTCRastanurah
2018 April 22nd, 02:30:20 UTCMumbai
2018 April 16th, 12:30:53 UTCJebel Dhanna
2018 April 10th, 00:01:52 UTCMumbai
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:27 UTCRastanurah
More Of This Ship
DHT Trader
© Andreas Spörri
DHT TRADER
© Ramon Valero
DHT Trader
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!