ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEKLA - IMO 9259020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:THEKLAAdded:Nov 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9259020Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- unloading steel in Hamilton,ON, 5-21-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara
IMO:9259020
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810690
Callsign:PBWL
Former name(s):
- Thekla (Until 2013 Apr)
- Suryawati (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’40.03” N, 4°37’5.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Moe
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
07:01:10 UTC
Last update:
26 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 07:01:10 UTCNl Moe
2018 March 7th, 19:00:42 UTCEslcg
2018 February 9th, 18:00:50 UTCUsmob
2018 January 19th, 18:00:04 UTCDeham
2018 January 12th, 15:00:25 UTCNo Ard
2017 December 14th, 12:00:36 UTCMx Atm
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:50 UTCUs Lch
2017 November 29th, 02:00:20 UTCUs Hou
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:55 UTCUs Fpo
2017 November 8th, 22:00:54 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
Sara
© Wil Weijsters
Sara
© Wil Weijsters
THEKLA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jackdusty on Nov 10, 2005 12:25 (12 years ago)
Nice photo Matt..which pier was the ship at?
Wonder who the Stevedores were?

Cheers
Jackdusty :-D
Lanaud on Jun 17, 2005 01:37 (12 years ago)
Nice one Matt. Thank chance some can get closer and permit us to view these great shots. Don't stop! :-)
Matt Ruscher on Jun 16, 2005 22:09 (12 years ago)
a good zoom through a small fence, and luck
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 16, 2005 22:03 (12 years ago)
Nice shot, Matt. How'd you get so close to her?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!