ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM UKRAINE - IMO 9253026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM UKRAINEAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253026Hits:1,020
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 27.5.2005
IMO No:9253026
ex Cardonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardonia
IMO:9253026
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090799
Callsign:A8FR5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ukraine (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- Cardonia (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,383 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°49’5.24” N, 69°6’21.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 301° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Nhava Sheeva
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
17:30:50 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 17:30:50 UTCNhava Sheeva
2018 April 11th, 12:00:20 UTCHamad
2018 April 7th, 12:00:23 UTCNsa
2018 April 4th, 12:00:49 UTCArmed Guard Onboard
2018 March 24th, 17:30:20 UTCNhava Sheeva
2015 December 23rd, 23:00:08 UTCSingapore
2015 October 28th, 14:30:07 UTCSingapore
2015 August 26th, 16:00:57 UTCQingdao
2015 August 22nd, 09:00:31 UTCXingang
2015 August 20th, 06:00:28 UTCIncheon
More Of This Ship
CARDONIA
© Gerolf Drebes
CARDONIA
© lappino
CARDONIA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 23, 2005 05:33 (12 years ago)
thank you Matt it is a little noised
Matt Ruscher on Jun 21, 2005 02:07 (12 years ago)
another great shot ilhan, would love to see one from this fleet someday
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!