Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARADOS H - IMO 7501871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ARADOS HAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO No:7501871
ex Nordholm ex Samali S
built by Watanabe Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
Former name(s):
- Arados H (Until 2012 Sep)
- Samali S (Until 2005 May)
- Nordholm (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,176 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zanzibar
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
Arados H
© Alexandr Moskalenko
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 21, 2005 19:09 (12 years ago)
Nice colors Ilhan, the cargo on her deck is rarely seen here on the Western Scheldt.
Matt Ruscher on Jul 18, 2005 02:16 (12 years ago)
nice shot, interesting cargo, dont see much of that in my parts
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 23, 2005 00:39 (12 years ago)
Do you remember her sister Yavuz Sultan Selim looks like her angle but i late a little on this photo
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 17, 2005 19:36 (12 years ago)
Very nice shot, much better than the other one from you. Abados H. seems to be very close.
Good luck at that day.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!