ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVRA - IMO 8024521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:AVRAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024521Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AVRA imo 8024521 TELMAR Shpg. Pan flag GOOD FAITH Shpg Gr. (man).
Built 1982 Constanta SN. Romania
38,090grt 64,854dw. Loa 253m
Ex BORZESTI AVRA 97.
Piraeus 8.9.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Avra
IMO:8024521
Former name(s):
- Borzesti (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,633 tons
Summer DWT:64,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Avra
© Pilot Frans
AVRA
© Captain Peter
AVRA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!