ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS JUANA - IMO 7830959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PRINCESS JUANAAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7830959Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO No: 7830959
type Dnepr
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bana K
IMO:7830959
Former name(s):
- Princess Juana (Until 2010 May)
- Sunrise I (Until 2003)
- Majestic (Until 2002)
- Yamburg (Until 2001)
- Petra (Until 2000 Jun)
- Pyotr Dutov (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:15,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 18, 2005 16:12 (11 years ago)
Thank you Rogério..i cant find her ex name.possible i have seen many times her with original name in last century but what is ,i dont know
(her derricks removed)
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 16, 2005 23:32 (11 years ago)
wonderful photo!
wonderful angle and resoltuion!
wonderful classic Dnepr type ship!

congratulations....

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!