Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HARRIETTE NAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO No: 7723857
ex Cantarell
Vessel Identification
Name:Harriette N
Former name(s):
- Cantarell (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,684 tons
Summer DWT:43,481 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© peter j. fitzpatrick
© Ken Lubi
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 17, 2005 12:03 (11 years ago)
Hello Reinier
many thanks for your message.i m photographing with very basic camera.for this i can spotting two different places in Europe zone.but there are so many points in here..if i write about Europe zone..south point to north point you can go easy with a taxi near the Strait.Really you will see many good places with your eyes..(i can write you my places)and you can trip with boat or ferry.if you have been in Tuzla shipyard.You know there are many ships under construction.
best regards
Reinier Meuleman on Jun 17, 2005 08:06 (11 years ago)
Hello Ilhan

Thanks for all your beautifull pictures, which of course I download with your name.

Since we are taken over a delivery of a tanker in Istambul the end of the month, please advise were are the best spots for taken pictures in Istambul, your best spots

thanks and awaiting your response

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!