ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:893
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 11-11-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’21.71” N, 34°36’59.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 19:00:28 UTCRu Nvs
2017 March 17th, 16:00:52 UTCAmbarli
2017 March 17th, 16:00:08 UTCUaods
2017 March 14th, 00:00:36 UTCRu Nvs
2017 February 23rd, 10:00:06 UTCOdessa
2017 February 18th, 10:00:04 UTCUaods
2017 January 8th, 23:00:41 UTCBar
2017 January 4th, 08:30:25 UTCGibraltar West Anch.
2016 November 30th, 17:00:26 UTCGibraltar East Anch.
2016 November 29th, 14:00:47 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!