Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LÓMUR - IMO 8116178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:LÓMURAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Departure from Ţorlákshöfn Iceland 15th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Senegal International Register
Former name(s):
- Lomur (Until 2014 May 13)
- Karen Dania (Until 2007 Oct 09)
- Ocelot (Until 1994 Feb)
- Captain Most (Until 1990)
- Karen Dania (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,516 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dakar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Arne Luetkenhorst
© Arne Luetkenhorst
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!