ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEEL TRADER - IMO 7349120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STEEL TRADERAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7349120Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7349120
Call sign: HPSE
Ex-names: Karin Bornhofen; Stork I; Lydia II
Type/class: 36L Type (German Liberty)
Built by: AG Weser Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven in 1974
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/06/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:South Cross
IMO:7349120
Former name(s):
- Steel Trader (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lydia Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
- Stork I (Until 1986 Jan)
- Karin Bornhofen (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,155 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIN BORNHOFEN
© Mike Griffiths
LYDIA II
© Marco Schoone
Lydia II
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 09, 2008 22:13 (8 years ago)
thank you AJ
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 01:49 (10 years ago)
Great shot!

Rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!