ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIZ I - IMO 7947104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FILIZ IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7947104Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO no:7947104
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Yigithan
IMO:7947104
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002701
Callsign:TCBW2
Former name(s):
- Filiz I (Until 2009 Jan)
- ~83 Enis Kose (Until 1992)
- Enis Kose (Until 1992)
- Ali Kalyoncu (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:563 tons
Summer DWT:840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yigithan
© Mick Warrick
Yigithan
© Gerolf Drebes
Filiz I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!