ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC BREEZE - IMO 9278430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:PACIFIC BREEZEAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278430Hits:675
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- seen being unloaded by the selfdischarging bulker BARKALD in the Port of Providence, RI. 7/17/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Breeze
IMO:9278430
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210014000
Callsign:5BFY4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Breeze (Until 2015 Mar 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,802 tons
Summer DWT:76,343 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’50.64” S, 56°57’24.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 276° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Recalada/sanlorenzo
Arrival:4th Dec 2019
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 16th, 19:00:51 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC BREEZE
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC BREEZE
© Pedro Amaral
PACIFIC BREEZE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :