ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAPINO - IMO 9237577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SCAPINOAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237577Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
497 grt
built 2005
Italian flag
Great Yarmouth 26-09-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Scapino
IMO:9237577
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372937000
Callsign:HO7694
Former name(s):
- Pacific 1 (Until 2006 Aug)
- Pac Union (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:297 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:75 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’23.59” N, 55°15’41.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 345°
Destination:
Location:Dubai Dmc
Arrival:26th Apr 2019
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 June 28th, 02:00:11 UTCAjman
More Of This Ship
SCAPINO
© har
SCAPINO
© har
Scapino
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 28, 2008 19:29 (11 years ago)
No problem sir, this tug is a regular in my neighbour-town of Larvik Norway, hauls a barge with armor-rock.
john white on Sep 28, 2008 17:34 (11 years ago)
thanks for the info i walked past the tug andtook a photo but it was into the sun
regards
john
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 28, 2008 17:26 (11 years ago)
Hi sir, must be the "Scapino".


Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!