Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PRINCESS JUANAAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO No: 7830959
ex Pyotr Dutov,Petra,Yamburg,Mejestic,Sunrise 1
Kherson Shipyard (Khersonskiy SZ).1979
Known as Type Dnepr
General cargo vessel "Project 1585 E"
full reference lists about this type
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bana K
Former name(s):
- Princess Juana (Until 2010 May)
- Sunrise I (Until 2003)
- Majestic (Until 2002)
- Yamburg (Until 2001)
- Petra (Until 2000 Jun)
- Pyotr Dutov (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:15,733 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 23, 2005 00:06 (11 years ago)
Hello Gerolf she is interesting ship for me too.if i make a mistake she have passed at 16:00.
i remember many ships of this know her derricks removed.
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 17, 2005 19:24 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan, another really great ship, also very intersting for me. Bad luck for me, that I only got the late flight to Istanbul.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!