ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C TURGAY KALKAVAN - IMO 8129498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:C TURGAY KALKAVANAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8129498Hits:1,290
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO No:8129498
built as Marmara Yildizi
ex Turgut Reis
ex Eser Kaptanoğlu
Marmara Shipyard.Kocaeli.Türkiye.1985
http://www.turkish-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:C.turgay Kalkavan
IMO:8129498
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000264
Callsign:TCTR
Former name(s):
- Eser Kaptanoglu (Until 1995)
- Turgut Reis (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,985 tons
Summer DWT:9,844 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°48’57.92” N, 34°34’51.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 69° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Contanta
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 04:00:41 UTCContanta
2017 December 9th, 20:00:39 UTCBourgas
2017 November 25th, 05:00:35 UTCNea/karvali
2017 October 30th, 16:00:35 UTCAnnaba
2017 October 15th, 16:00:32 UTCOdessa
2017 October 7th, 04:00:33 UTCNemrut
2017 September 19th, 06:00:30 UTCRavenna
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:35 UTCKherson
2017 August 24th, 02:30:37 UTCOdessa
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:38 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
BLACK EAGLE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
BLACK EAGLE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
BLACK EAGLE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 08, 2005 05:44 (12 years ago)
i remember her delivery day.Only 20 years ago !
Matt Ruscher on Jul 07, 2005 06:15 (12 years ago)
thats an awesome looking boat, great shot also
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!