ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARFLETH - IMO 7920388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WARFLETHAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920388Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 9-7-03
IMO: 7920388
Call Sign : V2PZ3
Gross tonnage : 1022
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Trader
IMO:7920388
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901035
Callsign:J8QF1
Former name(s):
- Emsriff (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Warfleth (Until 2008 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WARFLETH
© simonwp
ORION TRADER
© Frits Olinga
ORION TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!