ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN GEORGE TSANGARIS - IMO 8100959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN GEORGE TSANGARISAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100959Hits:868
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 3.6.2005
IMO No: 8100959
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Merry
IMO:8100959
Former name(s):
- Mitec (Until 2009 Dec)
- Captain George Tsangaris (Until 2006 Jun)
- World Jade (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,211 tons
Summer DWT:61,349 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MITEC
© Ivan Meshkov
MITEC
© Ivan Meshkov
MITEC
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 26, 2005 06:29 (11 years ago)
many thanks Fernando
Fernando Montes on Jun 17, 2005 07:44 (11 years ago)
Nice shot.
Thanks !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!