ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kasuga Bay - IMO 8213615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Kasuga BayAdded:Feb 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8213615Hits:756
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Kasuga Bay at Famagusta 03.06.2005, oeps ! also a mercedez, pic Reinier Meuleman :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kasuga Bay
IMO:8213615
Former name(s):
- Arimao Universal (Until 2002 Jul)
- Kasuga Reefer (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,274 tons
Summer DWT:10,641 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASUGA REEFER
© Frafo
KASUGA BAY
© Michael Schindler
Kasuga Bay
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 07:17 (12 years ago)
awesome love the bay class reefers, great shot aswell of course, nice angle good lighting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!