ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAILPRIDE - IMO 8857681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:doug mckie [View profile]Title:SAILPRIDEAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857681Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dardanelles - 25/08/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailpride
IMO:8857681
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356700
Callsign:UBKG2
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 138 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,583 tons
Summer DWT:2,955 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’23.94” N, 36°28’37.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 160° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:21st May 2018
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 08:00:11 UTCIzmir
2018 May 5th, 08:00:51 UTCAzov
2018 April 20th, 20:00:30 UTCRostov
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCRostov
2018 January 25th, 12:00:25 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 27th, 00:00:14 UTCBandirma
2017 September 18th, 03:00:23 UTCYeysk
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:27 UTCKherson
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Bakü Sky
© babür halulu
SAILPRIDE
© babür halulu
SAILPRIDE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!