ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Takara - IMO 8506749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:TakaraAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506749Hits:722
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RoRo Takara outbound Britanniehaven Rotterdam
IMO-No.: 8506749
190,00 x 32,24 x 13,92 m
DWT 15528 t
built: 07/1987 by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding
Flag: Norway (NIS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Drace
IMO:8506749
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356696000
Callsign:3FJM3
Former name(s):
- Takara (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nosac Takara (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,547 tons
Summer DWT:15,546 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’58.8” N, 102°17’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 296° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:7th Nov 2016
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 7th, 08:00:41 UTCChittagong
2016 February 26th, 05:00:02 UTCCl Sai
2016 January 30th, 05:00:09 UTCJp Kws
2016 January 27th, 05:00:33 UTCJp Ukb
2016 January 18th, 05:00:11 UTCTianjin
2015 October 28th, 05:00:09 UTCJp Hic
2015 October 27th, 05:30:56 UTCJp Kws Xx
2015 October 25th, 05:00:03 UTCKobe
2015 October 19th, 05:00:21 UTCTianjin
2015 October 15th, 10:00:02 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
TAKARA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TAKARA
© Max Buhl
TAKARA
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!