ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONIFACE - IMO 7521479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BONIFACEAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7521479Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BONIFACE RIVER MERSEY JULY 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Obs Swathy
IMO:7521479
Former name(s):
- Reef Mahe (Until 2007 Dec)
- Seven Star (Until 2006 Aug)
- Pecine (Until 2005 Jun)
- Boniface (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,120 tons
Summer DWT:5,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Reef Mahe
© Reinier Meuleman
Reef Mahe
© Reinier Meuleman
PECINE
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!