ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BADAGRY PALM - IMO 7726873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BADAGRY PALMAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7726873Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BADAGRY PALM MARCH 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Cordigliera
IMO:7726873
Former name(s):
- Badagry (Until 1986)
- Badagry Palm (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,025 tons
Summer DWT:16,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BADAGRY PALM
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BADAGRY PALM
© Chris Howell
BADAGRY PALM
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!