ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTLAND - IMO 7206354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GEESTLANDAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7206354Hits:1,623
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
GEESTLAND AVONMOUTH MARCH 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso Reefer
IMO:7206354
Former name(s):
- Starland (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,750 tons
Summer DWT:7,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALPARAISO REEFER
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!