ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTPORT - IMO 8003773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GEESTPORTAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8003773Hits:985
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
GEESTPORT BARRY APRIL 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Amfitrite I
IMO:8003773
Former name(s):
- Amfitrite (Until 2005 Sep)
- Bahiana Reefer (Until 2003 May)
- Geestport (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,364 tons
Summer DWT:9,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEESTPORT
© Yvon Perchoc
GEESTPORT
© Ken Smith
GEESTPORT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!