ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENELAUS - IMO 7601530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MENELAUSAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601530Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MENELAUS LIVERPOOL SEPT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:North Sea
IMO:7601530
Former name(s):
- Msc Nicole (Until 1997 Apr)
- North Sea (Until 1995 Sep)
- Trade Green (Until 1995 Aug)
- Menelaus (Until 1989 Apr)
- Barber Menelaus (Until 1984)
- Menelaus (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,180 tons
Summer DWT:21,241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MENELAUS
© Philip B. Parker
BARBER MENELAUS
© Marc Piché
MENELAUS
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!