ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ismini - IMO 7624398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:psdnet [View profile]Title:IsminiAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7624398Hits:913
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ismini
Vessel Identification
Name:Brustel
IMO:7624398
Former name(s):
- Zeina (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ismini I (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ismini (Until 2003 Jun)
- Megas Vassilios (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ais Giorgis I (Until 1996)
- Aghios Porfirios (Until 1994 Oct)
- Simao Mansur (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,759 tons
Summer DWT:7,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brustel
© foggy
BRUSTEL
© Gerolf Drebes
BRUSTEL
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!