ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Will Murray [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:684
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Greenock this evening
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’26.27” N, 30°53’2.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 167° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Uaods
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 19:00:28 UTCRu Nvs
2017 February 18th, 10:00:04 UTCUaods
2017 January 8th, 23:00:41 UTCBar
2017 January 4th, 08:30:25 UTCGibraltar West Anch.
2016 November 30th, 17:00:26 UTCGibraltar East Anch.
2016 November 29th, 14:00:47 UTCCasablanca
2016 November 21st, 06:00:03 UTCSines
2016 November 17th, 11:00:46 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2016 November 14th, 05:00:34 UTCSines
2016 November 14th, 05:00:15 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 09, 2013 12:53 (4 years ago)
IMO 9202259

Cheers, Dan.
Marie-Anne on Jul 09, 2005 10:18 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. With special colours. Looks great.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!