ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPARK - IMO 9129744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SPARKAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:December 10, 2004IMO:9129744Hits:655
Location:Vuosaari Harbour, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Laid up for the winter in Vuosaari, Helsinki on December 10, 2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Spark
IMO:9129744
MMSI:230983050
Callsign:OG9923
Former name(s):
- Vital Spark (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:22 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spark
© Folke Österman
SPARK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!