Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELEN - IMO 7822536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SELENAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Being renamed in Hanko, Finland on June 2, 2004. IMO 7822536. Ex-HOLGER 1979, NORDEN 1986, HELEN 1993-2004. She was sold by the Finnish company Sillanpää Trading to the Ukrainian firm Black Sea Agency.

*Sold for scrap to Aliaga, Turkey in February 2012.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2004 Jun)
- Norden (Until 1993)
- Holger (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,826 tons
Summer DWT:2,213 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!