ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglian Way - IMO 7613404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:Anglian WayAdded:Nov 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7613404Hits:701
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
At Ostend, 17.06.2005. More photos at http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Panama
IMO: 7613404
Date and Place of built: 1977 Germany
Owners: Ferryways
BRT: 1599
LOA: 141.31m
Breadth: 17.43m
Main Engines: 5997hp
Lane Meters: 1148
passengers:12
Service Speed: 15 Knots
Sister ship: Flanders Way
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider Samsun
IMO:7613404
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677055000
Callsign:5IM650
Former name(s):
- Taurine (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anglian Way (Until 2009 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 2001 Jul)
- Hornlink (Until 1994 Oct)
- Fuldatal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Santa Maria (Until 1993 Oct)
- Mana (Until 1993 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1993 Feb)
- Dana Germania (Until 1986)
- Tor Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1982)
- Wacro Express (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,628 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIDER SAMSUN
© Marin71
Lider Samsun
© Evgeniy .
Lider Samsun
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!