ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI RIVER - IMO 9252929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WANI RIVERAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252929Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 27-8-02
IMO: 9252929

renamed: Harleriff
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mirage
IMO:9252929
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236017000
Callsign:ZDFC3
Former name(s):
- Harleriff (Until 2006 Jul 04)
- Wani River (Until 2005 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,974 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’10.98” N, 7°15’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 25° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Nice
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
09:30:16 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 09:30:16 UTCNice
2016 November 25th, 01:00:37 UTCFos
2016 November 2nd, 06:00:40 UTCNice
2016 November 1st, 00:00:15 UTCFos
2016 October 26th, 05:00:33 UTCNice
2016 October 23rd, 00:00:40 UTCFos
2016 October 21st, 08:00:09 UTCNice
2016 October 20th, 08:00:18 UTCFos
2016 October 19th, 04:00:59 UTCNice
2016 October 16th, 09:00:06 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
FEHN MIRAGE
© Claus Schaefe
FEHN MIRAGE
© Claus Schaefe
FEHN MIRAGE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!