ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Larkspur - IMO 7500451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:LarkspurAdded:Nov 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7500451Hits:679
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
At Ostend, 17.06.2005. More photos at http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Nassau
IMO: 7500451
Date and Place of built:1976 Germany
Owners: TransEuropeFerries
GT: 4998
LOA: 143.80m
Breadth: 20.54m
Power: 12.002 hp
Service Speed: 16 Knots
Passengers: 800
Cars: 325
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:7500451
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209337000
Callsign:5BJZ3
Former name(s):
- Larks (Until 2014 Oct)
- Larkspur (Until 2014 Mar)
- Eurotraveller (Until 1999 Mar)
- Sally Sky (Until 1997)
- Viking 2 (Until 1988)
- Gedser (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,458 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY STAR
© Sydney Sinclair
LUCKY STAR
© Godra
VIKING 2
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!