ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELDOR - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ELDORAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104565Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
499 g.t. built 1981.
German ship seen at Fowey on 27/3/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°49’41.7” N, 16°33’36.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 159° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:10 UTCBremen
2018 April 25th, 05:00:23 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 20th, 17:00:24 UTCSe Klr
2018 April 18th, 19:00:54 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 14th, 07:00:45 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 14th, 07:00:34 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 12th, 10:40:31 UTCDe Bke
2018 April 8th, 07:00:06 UTCGb Goo
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCGb Cbt
2018 March 27th, 13:00:20 UTCDk Fdv
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Patrick Hill
AMANDA
© Patrick Hill
Amanda
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!