ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH CLIPPER - IMO 8207410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ELISABETH CLIPPERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8207410Hits:1,831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#8207410
399 g.t. built in 1983 by Carl B. Hoffmann Maskinfabrik, Esbjerg.
Owned by Juhl & Ehrhorn, also of Esbjerg.
Seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on the evening of 19/6/90.
Later renamed WILLOW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa Kemal 1
IMO:8207410
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271008507
Callsign:TC8805
Former name(s):
- Birden 1 (Until 2013 May)
- Ayten Camuz (Until 2010 Jun)
- Willow (Until 2006 May)
- Elisabeth Clipper (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:2,610 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’25.39” N, 26°15’50.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 199° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Izmitmersin
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
17 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 20:00:57 UTCIzmitmersin
2016 November 30th, 00:00:03 UTCMersinizmitmersin
2015 November 10th, 18:00:21 UTCKdzeregliiskenderun
2015 October 26th, 18:00:40 UTCMersinizmit
2015 September 4th, 13:00:53 UTCIzmit
2013 December 28th, 08:00:56 UTCKdz.erfgli
2013 April 13th, 21:30:38 UTCTuzla
2013 February 21st, 10:30:37 UTCTrabzon
2012 December 26th, 23:00:08 UTCFehiye
2012 September 30th, 18:00:54 UTCGalatz
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH CLIPPER
© simonwp
BIRDEN 1
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ELISABETH CLIPPER
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!