ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elm - IMO 5255430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ElmAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5255430Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
424 g.t. built 1962.
West German coaster owned by W. Eilers & Co., Nordenham.
Seen at Par on 4/7/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karawan
IMO:5255430
Former name(s):
- Abude 1 (Until 1998)
- Ebla (Until 1997 Apr)
- Nawal 1 (Until 1993)
- Esther (Until 1989)
- Elm (Until 1988)
- Morgan (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:823 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elm
© simonwp
TELMO
© Yvon Perchoc
Elm
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!