ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elm Venture - IMO 6417982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Elm VentureAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417982Hits:763
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
400 g.t. built 1964.
ex PROTON-78.
Singapore flag seen at Charlestown on 29/6/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:6417982
Former name(s):
- Lady Julia (Until 1994)
- Neomys (Until 1989 Mar)
- Elm Venture (Until 1982)
- Proton (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:433 tons
Summer DWT:642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY JULIA
© Patrick Hill
Proton
© simonwp
LADY JULIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!