ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elrakwa - IMO 7410917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ElrakwaAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7410917Hits:626
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#7410917
18,744 g.t. built in 1977 by Brodosplit Shipyard, Split.
Libyan flag and owned by the not very imaginatively named General National Maritime Transport Co., Tripoli.
Seen sailing outbound in the Thames after leaving Littlebrook Power Station on 3/10/81.
Later renamed MIGUEL G. and since scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miguel G
IMO:7410917
Former name(s):
- El Rakwa (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,259 tons
Summer DWT:30,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elrakwa
© Phil English
EL RAKWA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
EL RAKWA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!